Latest Testking 70-410 Dumps Download 91-100

Ensurepass


QUESTION 91

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

All user accounts in the sales department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is used to deploy a logon script to all of the users in the sales department.

You discover that the logon script does not run when the sales users log on to their computers. You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit.

You need to ensure that the logon script in GPO1 is applied to the sales users.

What should you do?

A. Enforce GPO1.

B. Modify the link order of GPO1.

C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.

D. Enable the link of GPO1.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 92

You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server 1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.

You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.

You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:

*Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.

*Minimize the amount of disk space used.

What should you do?

A. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.

B. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD?

C. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.

D. Create differencing VHDs that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 93

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.

Servers are restarted only occasionally.

You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days. What should you do?

A. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter

B. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.

C. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastlogon property.

D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 94

clip_image001

You install a new server named Server 1 that runs a Server Core Instillation of Windows Server 2012. You need to join Server 1 to the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

What should you use?

A. The dsadd.exe command

B. The New-ADComputer cmdlet

C. The Djoin.exe command

D. The Add-Computer cmdlet

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 95

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 contains a single virtual machine named VM1.

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can manage the virtual machine settings of VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.

To which group should you add User1?

A. Server Operators

B. Administrators

C. Power Users

D. Hyper-V Administrators

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 96

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Windows Server 2012.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

D. From the Services console, configure the Recovery settings.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 97

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server2 runs Windows Server 2012.

You create a security template named Template 1 by using the Security Templates snap-in. You need to apply template 1 to Server 2.

Which tool should you use?

A. Security Templates.

B. Computer Management.

C. Security Configuration and Analysis.

D. System Configuration.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 98

You have a server named Server 2 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server 2 has the Hyper-V server role installed.

The disks on Server2 are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button). You create a virtual machine on Server2 named VM1.

You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for VM1. What should you do?

Exhibit:

clip_image002

A. Convert Disk 1 to a MBR disk.

B. Convert Disk 1 to a basic disk.

C. Take Disk 1 offline.

D. Create a partition on Disk 1.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 99

You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.

Server1 has following hardware configurations:

*16 GB of RAM

*A single quad-core CPU

*Three network teams that have two network adapters each

You add additional CPUs and RAM to Server 1. You repurpose Server1 as a virtualization host. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1.

You need to create four external virtual switches in Hyper-V. Which cmdlet should you run first?

A. Set-NetAdapter.

B. Add-Net1.bfoTeamNic

C. Add-VMNetworkAdapter

D. Remove-NetLbfoTeam

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 100

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers that run Windows Server 2012.

You create a security template named template 1 by using the Security Templates snap-in. You need to apply Template 1 to Server2.

Which tool should you use?

Your network contain an active directory domain named Contoso.com.

The domain contains two servers named server1 and server2 that run windows server 2012. You create a security template named template1 by using the security template snap-in.

You need to apply template1 to server2. Which tool should you use?

A. System Configuration

B. Local Security Policy

C. Server Manager

D. Certificate Templates

Correct Answer: C

Download Latest 70-410 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.