Latest Testking 70-410 Dumps Download 71-80

Ensurepass


QUESTION 71

Your network contains a Windows Server 2012 image named Server12.wim. Server12.wim contains the images shown in the following table.

clip_image001

Server12.wim is located in C:\.

You need to enable the Windows Server Migration Tools feature in the Windows Server 2012 Server

Datacenter image.

You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.

Which command should you run first?

A. dism.exe /mount-wim /wimfile:c:\Server12.wim /index:4 /mountdir:c:\mount

B. imagex.exe /capture c: c:\Server12.wim "windows server 2012server datacenter"

C. dism.exe /image: c:\Server12.wim /enable-feature /featurename: servermigration

D. imagex.exe /apply c:\Server12.wim 4 c:\

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 72

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a domain controller named DC1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. DC1 has a standard primary DNS zone for contoso.com.

You need to ensure that only client computers in the contoso.com domain will be able to add their records to the contoso.com zone.

What should you do first?

A. Modify the Security settings of Dc1

B. Modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.

C. Store the contoso.com zone in Active Directory

D. Sign the contoso.com zone.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 73

Your network contain an active directory domain named Contoso.com.

The domain contains two servers named server1 and server2 that run windows server 2012. You create a security template named template1 by using the security template snap-in.

You need to apply template1 to server2. Which tool should you use?

A. Security Configuration and Analysis

B. Server Manager

C. Security Template

D. Computer management

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 74

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure service1?

A. From Services Console configure the recovery settings

B. From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the config parameter

C. From Windows PowerShell,run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter

D. From a command prompt ,run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 75

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that user named user1 can link and unlink Group Policy Objects(GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to user1.

What should you do?

A. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the Policies containers

B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet

C. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1

D. Modify the permission on the user1 account

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 76

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has 2 dual-core processors and 16 GB of RAM.

You install the Hyper-V server role in Server1.

You plan to create two virtual machines on Server1.

You need to ensure that both virtual machines can use up to 8 GB of memory. The solution must ensure that both virtual machines can be started simultaneously.

What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A. Dynamic Memory

B. NUMA topology

C. Memory weight

D. Ressource Control

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 77

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You promote Server1 to domain controller.

You need to view the service location (SVR) records that Server1 registers on DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A. Open the Srv.sys file

B. Open the Netlogon.dns file

C. Run ipconfig/displaydns

D. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 78

Your network contains an active directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a snapshot. You need to modify the Snapshot File Location of VM1.

What should you do First?

A. Copy the snapshot file

B. Pause VM1

C. Shut down VM1

D. Delete the snapshot

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 79

Your network contains an active directory forest. The forest functional level is Windows server 2012. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that run windows server 2012.

You purchase a network scanner named Scanner1 that supports Web Services on Devices (WDS). You need to share the network scanner on Server1

Which server role should you install on Server1?

A. Print and Document Services

B. File and Storage Services

C. Web Server (iis) D. Fax Server

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 80

Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DCS has a server core installation of windows server 2012.

You need to uninstall Active Directory from DCS manually. Which tool should you use?

A. The Remove-WindowsFeature cmdlet

B. the dsamain.exe command

C. the ntdsutil.exe command

D. the Remove-ADComputer cmdlet

Correct Answer: C

Download Latest 70-410 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.