Latest MCSE 70-414 Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Your Company has a human resources department and a finance department.

clip_image002clip_image002[1]You are planning an administrative model for both departments to meet the following requirements: Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department Ensure that only domain administrators can view the audit logs for the files of the finance department.

You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of file servers for both departments. What should you recommend?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Deploy two file servers. Add the human resources managers to the local Administrators group on one of the servers.

B. Deploy two file servers. Add the human resources managers to the local Event Log Readers group on one of the servers.

C. Deploy one file Server. Add the human resources managers to the local Administrators group.

D. Deploy one file Server. Add the human resources managers to the local Event Log Readers group.

Answer: B


QUESTION 62

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Your Company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.

You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a Server named Serverl. The Company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.

You plan register the company’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users.

You need to identify which certificate or certificates are required for the planned deployment.

Which certificate or certificates should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name server1.contoso.com

B. Server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1

C. Server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name Server1

D. Server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1. contoso.com

E. A self-signed server authentication certificates for Server1.contoso.com

Answer: A


QUESTION 63

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).

Your Company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has a partner Company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam also deploys AD CS.

Contoso and Fabrikam plan to exchange signed and encrypted email messages.

You need to ensure that the dient Computers in both Contoso and Fabrikam trust each other’s email certificates. The solution must prevent other certificates from being trusted.

What should you do?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Implement an online responder in each Company.

B. Exchange the root certification authority (CA) certificates of both Companies, and then deploy the certificates to the Trusted Root Certification Authorities störe by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).

C. Exchange the root certification authority (CA) certificates of both Companies, and then deploy the certificates to the Enterprise Trust störe by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).

D. Implement cross-certification in each Company.

Answer: D


QUESTION 64

You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four Hyper-V hosts. Cluster1 hosts 20 virtual machines.

You deploy a new failover cluster named Cluster2.

You plan to replicate the virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.

You need to recommend which actions must be performed on Cluster2 for the planned deployment.

Which three actions should you recommend?

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Select and Place:

clip_image003

Answer:

clip_image004


QUESTION 65

Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1.

You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.

You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2.

What should you do?

A. Create an alias (CNAME) record named cluster1.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.

B. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).

C. Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.

D. Modify the exclusion policies.

Answer: A


QUESTION 66

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V Server role

installed and are part of a host group named Groupl in Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).

Server1 and Server2 have identical hardware, Software, and settings.

You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on a host exceeds 65 percent. The current load on the servers is shown following table.

clip_image005

You Start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8. VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent. You discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.

You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1. What should you modify from the Dynamic Optimization configuration?

A. The Host Reserve threshold

B. The Aggressiveness level

C. The Dynamic Optimization threshold

D. The Power Optimization threshold

Answer: B


QUESTION 67

Your network contains two data centers named DataCenter1 and DataCenter2. The two data centers are connected by using a low-latency high-speed WAN link.

Each data center contains multiple Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012. All servers connect to a Storage Area Network (SAN) in their local data center.

You plan to implement 20 virtual machines that will be hosted on the Hyper-V hosts.

You need to recommend a hosting solution for the virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:

clip_image002[2]clip_image002[3]Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single Hyper-V host fails. Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single data center fails.

What should you recommend?

A. One failover cluster and one Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group in each data center

B. One failover cluster in DataCenter1 and Hyper-V replicas to DataCenter2

C. One failover cluster that spans both data centers and SAN replication between the data centers

D. One failover cluster in DataCenter2 and one DFS Replication group in DataCenter 1

Answer: C


QUESTION 68

Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) Server named Server1. You use Server1 to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts.

The network also contains five Citrix XenServer visualization hosts.

You need to recommend which installation is required to manage the XenServer servers from Server1.

A. The Citrix XenServer – Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on Server1 or Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on Server1

B. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on Server1

C. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on the Citrix XenServer hosts

D. Citrix XenServer – Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on the Citrix XenServer hosts

Answer: D


QUESTION 69

Your Company has an Office in New York. Many users connect to the Office from home by using the Internet.

You deploy an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure that contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is only available from hosts on the internal network.

You need to ensure that the certificate revocation list (CRL) is available to all of the users.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Create a scheduled task that copies the CRL files to a Web Server.

B. Run the Install-ADCSWebEnrollment cmdlet.

C. Run the Install-EnrollmentPolicyWebService cmdlet.

D. Deploy a Web Server that is accessible from the Internet and the internal network.

E. Modify the location of the Authority Information Access (AIA).

F. Modify the location of the CRL distribution point (CDP).

Answer: ADF


QUESTION 70

Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure.

You use Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts. You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Server.

You need to automate the remediation of non-compliant Hyper-V hosts. The solution must minimize the amount of time that virtual machines are unavailable.

What should you do first?

A. Install the WSUS Administration console on the VMM Server, and then add the WSUS Server to the fabric.

B. Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows Updates from the WSUS Server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

C. Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows Updates from the VMM Server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

D. Install the Virtual Machine Manager console on the WSUS Server, and then add the WSUS Server to the fabric.

Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-414 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.